News

Club GAA Fixtures

Tuesday, 26 June 2018

ARMAGH GAA CLUB FIXTURES
Tonight (Tuesday) at 8pm.

Senior League Div 1B,
Pearse Og V Killeavy St Moninnes -Ref: Seamus O'Neill.
Wednesday (June 27) at 8pm
Senior League Div 1A
Crossmaglen Rangers V Maghery Sean McDermotts - Ref: Donal Connolly.

Fri day (June 29) at 8pm
Intermediate League Div 2A,
Culloville Blues GAC V St Peter's - Ref: Jake Magill.

Intermediate League Div 2A
St Paul's V Clan na Gael - Ref: Brian Canavan
Wolfe Tone V Grange St Colmcille's - Ref: Damian Shields.
Intermediate League Div 2B
Middletown Owen Roes V Shane O'Neill's
Tullysaran O'Connells V Clonmore Robert Emmets - Ref: Christopher Lennon.
Junior Football League
Collegeland O'Rahilly's V Keady Michael Dwyers - Ref: Jim Burns.
An Port Mor V Derrynoose St Mochuas - Ref: Gary Marshall.
Belleek V Lissummon - Ref: Damian McConville.
Senior League Div 1A
Armagh Harps V St Patrick's Cullyhanna - Ref: Stephen Murray
Granemore St Mary's V Dromintee St Patrick's - Ref: Kevin O Neill
Ballymacnab Round Towers V Clann Eireann - Ref: Jim Slevin
Senior League Div 1B
Annaghmore Pearses V Pearse Og - Ref: Patrick McDade
Madden Raparees V Sarsfields - Ref: Patrick O Neill
Whitecross V Silverbridge Harps - Ref: Seamus O Neill
Sunday (July 1) at 2pm
Intermediate League Div 2A
St Peter's V Carrickcruppen - Ref: Oliver Hearty
Forkhill V Crossmaglen Rangers - Ref: David Crawford.

Junior Football League
Belleek V Derrynoose St Mochuas - Ref: Declan Carolan
Clady Sean South V An Port Mor - Ref: Damian Shields
Keady Michael Dwyers V Lissummon - Ref: Jake Magill
Senior League Div 1A
Clann Eireann V Granemore St Mary's - Ref: Tony O'Hare.
Senior League Div 1B
Sarsfields V Silverbridge Harps - Ref: Leon Reynolds
Killeavy St Moninnes V Tir na nOg - Ref: Brian Canavan at 3pm
Junior Football League B
Killeavy V St Patrick's Cullyhanna - Ref: Paul Boylan at 1pm
Junior Football League B,
Redmond O'Hanlon's V Dorsey Emmets -Ref: Oisin Mc Kee
Corrinshego Thomas' Davis V Newtownhamilton St Michael's - Ref: Eugene Nugent.

 

DOWN GAA CLUB FIXTURES
Wednesday (June 27) at 7.30pm
Down GAA All County Football League (Division One) at 7.30pm
Castlewellan V Burren
An Ríocht V Rostrevor.
Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2)
Liatroim V Clann na Banna.
Down GAA All County Football League (Division Three)
Drumaness V Atticall
Drumgath V Dromara.

Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4)
Michael's V Mitchels.

Thursday (June 28) at 7.30pm
South Down GAA U16 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side)
St Peter's GAA Warrenpoint V Longstone
An Ríocht V Mayobridge
Clann na Banna V St John Bosco
Saval V Rostrevor
Down GAA All County U16 A Football League
Venue: Burren, Burren V Carryduff,
Venue: Kilcoo, Kilcoo V Ballyholland
Down GAA All County U16 B Football League
Clonduff V Shamrocks
Bryansford V Bredagh.
Down GAA U12 All County Hurling League
Bredagh V Portaferry
Kilclief V Castlewellan
Ballycran V Clonduff
Carryduff V St Patricks
Ballygalget V Liatroim.

Sunday (July 1) at 6pm
Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3)
Drumgath V Shamrocks.
Friday, Saturday and Sunday Fixtures - see Apha website
Boys Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)
Venue: Ratoath, Ratoath V Douglas17:00,
Venue: Ratoath, Donaghmore/Ashbourne V Claregalway17:00,
Venue: Ratoath, Douglas V Claregalway18:30,
Venue: Ratoath, Donaghmore/Ashbourne V Ratoath18:30,
Boys Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)
Venue: Páirc Uí Rís Piltown, Skryne V Sean Mac Cumhaill17:00,
Venue: Seafield, Laytown, St Colmcilles V Magherafelt17:00,
Venue: Páirc Uí Rís Piltown, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Magherafelt18:30,
Venue: Seafield, Laytown, St Colmcilles V Skryne18:30,
Boys Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)
Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff V Kilmacud Crokes17:00,
Venue: Carryduff, Bryansford V Raheens17:00,
Venue: Carryduff, Kilmacud Crokes V Raheens18:30,
Venue: Carryduff, Bryansford V Carryduff18:30,
Boys Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)
Venue: Burren, Clonduff V New York17:00,
Venue: Burren, Burren V Laune Rangers17:00,
Venue: Burren, New York V Laune Rangers18:30,
Venue: Burren, Burren V Clonduff18:30,
Boys Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)
Venue: Mayobridge, St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint V Portlaoise17:00,
Venue: Mayobridge, Mayobridge V South London17:00,
Venue: Mayobridge, Portlaoise V South London18:30,
Venue: Mayobridge, Mayobridge V St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint18:30,
Boys Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)
Venue: Cherryvale, Kilcoo V St Patricks Donabate17:00,
Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Ferbane/Belmont17:00,
Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Kilcoo18:30,
Boys Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)
Venue: Crossmaglen, St Fechins V Westport St Patrick's17:00,
Venue: Crossmaglen, Crossmaglen Rangers V St Brigids GAC17:00,
Venue: Crossmaglen, Westport St Patrick's V St Brigids GAC18:30,
Venue: Crossmaglen, Crossmaglen Rangers V St Fechins18:30,
Boys Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)
Venue: Walterstown, St Patrick's V Clann Eireann17:00,
Venue: Walterstown, Walterstown V Ardboe O'Donovan Rossa17:00,
Venue: Walterstown, Clann Eireann V Ardboe O'Donovan Rossa18:30,
Venue: Walterstown, Walterstown V St Patrick's18:30,
Boys Div 3 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)
Venue: Memorial Park, Killeavy St Moninnes V Durlas Óg18:30,
Venue: Memorial Park, Ballyholland V Ballynastragh Gls18:30,
Venue: Memorial Park, Durlas Óg V Ballynastragh Gls20:00,
Venue: Memorial Park, Ballyholland V Killeavy St Moninnes20:00,
Boys Div 3 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)
Venue: Pairc Naomh Mairtin, Naomh Mairtin V Gowna17:00,
Venue: Pairc Naomh Mairtin, Geraldines V Coralstown-Kinnegad17:00,
Venue: Pairc Naomh Mairtin, Gowna V Coralstown-Kinnegad18:30,
Venue: Pairc Naomh Mairtin, Geraldines V Naomh Mairtin18:30,
Boys Div 3 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)
Venue: Trim GAA Club, Trim V Carrickmacross17:00,
Venue: Trim GAA Club, St Peter's, Dunboyne V Fr Caseys17:00,
Venue: Trim GAA Club, Carrickmacross V Fr Caseys18:30,
Venue: Trim GAA Club, St Peter's, Dunboyne V Trim18:30,
Boys Div 3 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)
Venue: Seneschalstown, Simonstown V Kilrush/Killimer17:00,
Venue: Seneschalstown, Seneschalstown GFC V St Nicholas'17:00,
Venue: Seneschalstown, Kilrush/Killimer V St Nicholas'18:30,
Venue: Seneschalstown, Seneschalstown GFC V Simonstown18:30,
Boys Div 4 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)
Venue: Tullylish, St John Bosco V Killoe Og17:00,
Venue: Tullylish, Tullylish V Gaultier17:45,
Venue: Tullylish, St John Bosco V Tullylish18:30,
Venue: Tullylish, Gaultier V Killoe Og19:15,
Boys Div 4 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)
Venue: Downpatrick, Loughinisland V Thomas Davis17:00,
Venue: Downpatrick, Downpatrick V Boyle17:00,
Venue: Downpatrick, Thomas Davis V Boyle18:30,
Venue: Downpatrick, Downpatrick V Loughinisland18:30,
Boys Div 4 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)
Venue: Summerhill, Dunderry V North London17:00,
Venue: Summerhill, Summerhill V Kinawley Brian Borus17:00,
Venue: Summerhill, Kinawley Brian Borus V North London18:30,
Venue: Summerhill, Dunderry V Summerhill18:30,
Boys Div 4 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)
Venue: Pairc Tailteann, Round Towers V St Mary's17:00,
Venue: Paddy O'Brien Park, O'Mahonys V Éire Óg17:00,
Venue: Pairc Tailteann, St Mary's V Éire Óg18:30,
Venue: Paddy O'Brien Park, O'Mahonys V Round Towers18:30,
Boys Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)
Venue: Páirc Esler, Newry, Shamrocks V Ballinora17:00,
Venue: Páirc Esler, Newry, Clann na Banna V Craughwell17:00,
Venue: Páirc Esler, Newry, Ballinora V Craughwell18:30,
Venue: Páirc Esler, Newry, Clann na Banna V Shamrocks18:30,
Boys Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)
Venue: St John's, Liatroim V Graiguecullen17:45,
Venue: St John's, Saul V Glencar-Manorhamilton17:45,
Venue: St John's, Graiguecullen V Glencar-Manorhamilton19:15,
Venue: St John's, Saul V Liatroim19:15,
Boys Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)
Venue: Mattock Rangers, Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers V St Laurence's17:00,
Venue: Mattock Rangers, St Marys V Killarney Legion17:00,
Venue: Mattock Rangers, St Laurence's V Killarney Legion18:30,
Venue: Mattock Rangers, St Marys V Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers18:30,
Boys Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)
Venue: Cortown, St. Ultan's/Cortown Gaels V Dicksboro17:00,
Venue: Sean Newman Park, Gaeil Colmcille V Ballinderry17:00,
Venue: Cortown, Dicksboro V Ballinderry18:30,
Venue: Sean Newman Park, Gaeil Colmcille V St. Ultan's/Cortown Gaels18:30,
Boys Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)
Venue: An Riocht, Rostrevor V St Anne's Rathangan17:00,
Venue: An Riocht, An Ríocht V Carndonagh17:00,
Venue: An Riocht, St Anne's Rathangan V Carndonagh18:30,
Venue: An Riocht, An Ríocht V Rostrevor18:30,
Boys Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)
Venue: Castlewellan, Longstone V Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney17:00,
Venue: Castlewellan, Castlewellan V Tullamore17:00,
Venue: Castlewellan, Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney V Tullamore18:30,
Venue: Castlewellan, Castlewellan V Longstone18:30,
Boys Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)
Venue: Ballivor, Lilliput Gaels V Culloville Blues GAC17:00,
Venue: Ballivor, Ballivor V Cookstown FrRocks17:45,
Venue: Ballivor, Ballivor V Lilliput Gaels18:30,
Venue: Ballivor, Culloville Blues GAC V Cookstown FrRocks19:15,
Boys Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)
Venue: Ballinacree, Inny Gaels V Bailieborough17:00,
Venue: Moylagh, Castletown V Patrick Sarsfields17:00,
Venue: Ballinacree, Bailieborough V Patrick Sarsfields18:30,
Venue: Moylagh, Castletown V Inny Gaels18:30,
Boys Div 7 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)
Venue: Saval, Saval V Athlone17:00,
Venue: Saval, Burren V Aghamore17:00,
Venue: Saval, Athlone V Aghamore18:30,
Venue: Saval, Burren V Saval18:30,
Boys Div 7 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)
Venue: Páirc Dreadnots, Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns V Gloucestershire17:00,
Venue: Páirc Dreadnots, Dreadnots V Askea17:00,
Venue: Páirc Dreadnots, Gloucestershire V Askea18:30,
Venue: Páirc Dreadnots, Dreadnots V Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns18:30,
Boys Div 7 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)
Venue: Gilson Park , Oldcastle V Kilmacow17:00,
Venue: Millbrook, Ballinlough V Clones17:00,
Venue: Gilson Park , Kilmacow V Clones18:30,
Venue: Millbrook, Ballinlough V Oldcastle18:30,
Boys Div 7 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)
Venue: Ashbourne, Dunshaughlin GAA V JK Brackens17:00,
Venue: Ashbourne, Donaghmore/Ashbourne V Strokestown17:00,
Venue: Ashbourne, JK Brackens V Strokestown18:30,
Venue: Ashbourne, Donaghmore/Ashbourne V Dunshaughlin GAA18:30,
Boys Div 8 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)
Venue: Fr McEvoy Park, Roche Emmets V Owenmore Gaels17:00,
Venue: Fr McEvoy Park, Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels V Cooraclare17:00,
Venue: Fr McEvoy Park, Owenmore Gaels V Cooraclare18:30,
Venue: Fr McEvoy Park, Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels V Roche Emmets18:30,
Boys Div 8 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)
Venue: Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa, St. Kevins V Warwickshire17:00,
Venue: Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa, Oliver Plunketts V Cordal/Scartaglin17:00,
Venue: Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa, Warwickshire V Cordal/Scartaglin18:30,
Venue: Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa, Oliver Plunketts V St. Kevins18:30,
Boys Div 8 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)
Venue: Donore, St Mary's V Philadelphia17:00,
Venue: Rathkenny, Rathkenny V Hertfordshire17:00,
Venue: Donore, Philadelphia V Hertfordshire18:30,
Venue: Rathkenny, Rathkenny V St Mary's18:30,
Boys Div 8 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)
Venue: Meath Hill, Moynalty/Carnaross V Boston17:00,
Venue: Drumconrath, Drumconrath/Meath Hill V St Senan's17:00,
Venue: Meath Hill, Boston V St Senan's18:30,
Venue: Drumconrath, Drumconrath/Meath Hill V Moynalty/Carnaross18:30,
Boys Div 9 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)
Venue: St John's, Ardglass V Curry17:00,
Venue: St John's, St John's V Granard17:00,
Venue: St John's, Granard V Curry18:30,
Venue: St John's, Ardglass V St John's18:30,
Boys Div 9 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)
Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Fenagh-St Caillins17:45,
Venue: Cherryvale, Drumaness V Scotland17:45,
Venue: Cherryvale, Scotland V Fenagh-St Caillins19:15,
Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Drumaness19:15,
Boys Div 9 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)
Venue: Ballinabrackey, Na Fianna CLG V Blarney17:00,
Venue: Ballinabrackey, Ballinabrackey V Lisnaskea Emmetts17:45,
Venue: Ballinabrackey, Ballinabrackey V Na Fianna CLG18:30,
Venue: Ballinabrackey, Blarney V Lisnaskea Emmetts19:15,
Boys Div 9 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)
Venue: Athboy, Clann na nGael V De La Salle17:00,
Venue: Athboy, St. Michael's/Nobber V Lancashire17:00,
Venue: Athboy, De La Salle V Lancashire18:30,
Venue: Athboy, St. Michael's/Nobber V Clann na nGael18:30,
Boys Div 10 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)
Venue: Lordship, St Josephs V Lamh Dhearg17:45,
Venue: Lordship, Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon17:45,
Venue: Lordship, Lamh Dhearg V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon19:15,
Venue: Lordship, Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire V St Josephs19:15,
Boys Div 10 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)
Venue: Newtown Blues, O'Raghallaighs V Tyholland17:00,
Venue: Newtown Blues, Newtown Blues V Laragh Utd17:00,
Venue: Newtown Blues, Tyholland V Laragh Utd18:30,
Venue: Newtown Blues, Newtown Blues V O'Raghallaighs18:30,
Boys Div 10 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)
Venue: Lordship, St Patricks V Foreglen17:00,
Venue: Lordship, Wolfe Tones V St Mary's Rosslare17:00,
Venue: Lordship, Foreglen V St Mary's Rosslare18:30,
Venue: Lordship, Wolfe Tones V St Patricks18:30,
Boys Div 10 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)
Venue: Batterstown, Slane V The Heath17:00,
Venue: Kilcloon, Blackhall Gaels V St Manchan's Gaels17:00,
Venue: Batterstown, The Heath V St Manchan's Gaels18:30,
Venue: Kilcloon, Blackhall Gaels V Slane18:30,
Boys Div 11 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)
Venue: Castlewellan, Carryduff V Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan17:45,
Venue: Castlewellan, Annaclone V Doonbeg17:45,
Venue: Castlewellan, Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan V Doonbeg19:15,
Venue: Castlewellan, Annaclone V Carryduff19:15,
Boys Div 11 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)
Venue: Pairc Clan na Gael, Glenn a derg V NACB Chicago17:00,
Venue: Pairc Clan na Gael, Clan Na Gael V Eadestown17:00,
Venue: Pairc Clan na Gael, NACB Chicago V Eadestown18:30,
Venue: Pairc Clan na Gael, Clan Na Gael V Glenn a derg18:30,
Boys Div 11 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)
Venue: Boardsmill, Longwood V Beragh Red Knights17:00,
Venue: Boardsmill, Clonard V Brittany17:00,
Venue: Boardsmill, Beragh Red Knights V Brittany18:30,
Venue: Boardsmill, Clonard V Longwood18:30,
Boys Div 11 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)
Venue: Boardsmill, Moynalvey V Cortoon Shamrocks17:45,
Venue: Boardsmill, Boardsmill V Parke17:45,
Venue: Boardsmill, Cortoon Shamrocks V Parke19:15,
Venue: Boardsmill, Boardsmill V Moynalvey19:15,
Sat 30 Jun
Boys Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)
Venue: Ratoath, Ratoath V Claregalway10:00,
Venue: Ashbourne, Donaghmore/Ashbourne V Douglas10:00,
Boys Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)
Venue: Skryne, Skryne V Magherafelt10:00,
Venue: Páirc Uí Rís Piltown, St Colmcilles V Sean Mac Cumhaill10:00,
Boys Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)
Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff V Raheens10:00,
Venue: Bryansford, Bryansford V Kilmacud Crokes10:00,
Boys Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)
Venue: Burren, Burren V New York10:00,
Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff V Laune Rangers10:45,
Boys Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)
Venue: Páirc Liam Uí Ír, St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint V South London10:00,
Venue: Mayobridge, Mayobridge V Portlaoise10:00,
Boys Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)
Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V St Patricks Donabate10:00,
Venue: Kilcoo, Kilcoo V Ferbane/Belmont11:00,
Boys Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)
Venue: Páirc Naomh Feichin, St Fechins V St Brigids GAC10:00,
Venue: Crossmaglen, Crossmaglen Rangers V Westport St Patrick's10:00,
Boys Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)
Venue: Stamullen, St Patrick's V Ardboe O'Donovan Rossa10:00,
Venue: Walterstown, Walterstown V Clann Eireann10:00,
Boys Div 3 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)
Venue: Memorial Park, Killeavy St Moninnes V Ballynastragh Gls10:00,
Venue: Ballyholland, Ballyholland V Durlas Óg10:00,
Boys Div 3 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)
Venue: Pairc Naomh Mairtin, Naomh Mairtin V Coralstown-Kinnegad10:00,
Venue: Geraldines, Geraldines V Gowna10:00,
Boys Div 3 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)
Venue: Trim GAA Club, Trim V Fr Caseys10:00,
Venue: Dunboyne, St Peter's, Dunboyne V Carrickmacross10:00,
Boys Div 3 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)
Venue: Simonstown, Simonstown V St Nicholas'10:00,
Venue: Seneschalstown, Seneschalstown GFC V Kilrush/Killimer10:00,
Boys Div 4 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)
Venue: Tullylish, Tullylish V Killoe Og10:00,
Venue: St John Bosco, St John Bosco V Gaultier10:00,
Boys Div 4 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)
Venue: Loughinisland, Loughinisland V Boyle10:00,
Venue: Downpatrick, Downpatrick V Thomas Davis10:00,
Boys Div 4 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)
Venue: Summerhill, Summerhill V North London10:00,
Venue: Dunderry, Dunderry V Kinawley Brian Borus10:00,
Boys Div 4 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)
Venue: Kilmainham, Round Towers V Éire Óg10:00,
Venue: Paddy O'Brien Park, O'Mahonys V St Mary's10:00,
Boys Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)
Venue: Páirc Esler, Newry, Shamrocks V Craughwell10:00,
Venue: Clann na Banna, Clann na Banna V Ballinora10:00,
Boys Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)
Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim V Glencar-Manorhamilton10:00,
Venue: Saul, Saul V Graiguecullen10:00,
Boys Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)
Venue: Páirc Baile Fiach, Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers V Killarney Legion10:00,
Venue: Páirc Mhuire, Ardee, St Marys V St Laurence's10:00,
Boys Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)
Venue: Sean Newman Park, St. Ultan's/Cortown Gaels V Ballinderry10:00,
Venue: Páirc Colmcille, Kells, Gaeil Colmcille V Dicksboro10:00,
Boys Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)
Venue: An Riocht, An Ríocht V St Anne's Rathangan10:00,
Venue: Pettit Park, Rostrevor V Carndonagh10:00,
Boys Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)
Venue: Longstone, Longstone V Tullamore10:00,
Venue: Castlewellan, Castlewellan V Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney10:00,
Boys Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)
Venue: Ballinagore, Lilliput Gaels V Cookstown FrRocks10:00,
Venue: Ballivor, Ballivor V Culloville Blues GAC10:00,
Boys Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)
Venue: Moylagh, Inny Gaels V Patrick Sarsfields10:00,
Venue: Castletown, Castletown V Bailieborough10:00,
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1)
Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff V Portaferry17:30,
Boys Div 7 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)
Venue: Burren, Burren V Athlone09:15,
Venue: Saval, Saval V Aghamore10:00,
Boys Div 7 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)
Venue: Páirc Uí Taibh, Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns V Askea10:00,
Venue: Páirc Dreadnots, Dreadnots V Gloucestershire10:00,
Boys Div 7 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)
Venue: Millbrook, Oldcastle V Clones10:00,
Venue: Ballinlough, Ballinlough V Kilmacow10:00,
Boys Div 7 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)
Venue: Dunshaughlin, Dunshaughlin GAA V Strokestown10:00,
Venue: Ashbourne, Donaghmore/Ashbourne V JK Brackens10:00,
Boys Div 8 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)
Venue: Páirc de Róiste, Roche Emmets V Cooraclare10:00,
Venue: Fr McEvoy Park, Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels V Owenmore Gaels10:00,
Boys Div 8 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)
Venue: Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa, St. Kevins V Cordal/Scartaglin10:00,
Venue: Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad, Oliver Plunketts V Warwickshire10:00,
Boys Div 8 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)
Venue: Donore, St Mary's V Hertfordshire10:00,
Venue: Rathkenny, Rathkenny V Philadelphia10:00,
Boys Div 8 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)
Venue: Moynalty, Moynalty/Carnaross V St Senan's10:00,
Venue: Meath Hill, Drumconrath/Meath Hill V Boston10:00,
Boys Div 9 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)
Venue: St John's, St John's V Curry10:00,
Venue: Ardglass GAC, Ardglass V Granard10:00,
Boys Div 9 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)
Venue: Drumaness, Drumaness V Fenagh-St Caillins10:00,
Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Scotland10:00,
Boys Div 9 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)
Venue: Enfield, Na Fianna CLG V Lisnaskea Emmetts10:00,
Venue: Ballinabrackey, Ballinabrackey V Blarney10:00,
Boys Div 9 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)
Venue: Athboy, Clann na nGael V Lancashire10:00,
Venue: Carlanstown, St. Michael's/Nobber V De La Salle10:00,
Boys Div 10 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)
Venue: Cluskey Park, St Josephs V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon10:00,
Venue: Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire, Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire V Lamh Dhearg10:00,
Boys Div 10 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)
Venue: Gaelic Grounds, O'Raghallaighs V Laragh Utd10:00,
Venue: Newtown Blues, Newtown Blues V Tyholland10:00,
Boys Div 10 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)
Venue: Lordship, St Patricks V St Mary's Rosslare10:00,
Venue: Pairc Bhoilfe Toin, Wolfe Tones V Foreglen10:00,
Boys Div 10 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)
Venue: Kilcloon, Blackhall Gaels V The Heath10:00,
Venue: Slane, Slane V St Manchan's Gaels10:00,
Boys Div 11 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)
Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff V Doonbeg10:00,
Venue: Annaclone, Annaclone V Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan10:00,
Boys Div 11 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)
Venue: Glenn, Glenn a derg V Eadestown10:00,
Venue: Pairc Clan na Gael, Clan Na Gael V NACB Chicago10:00,
Boys Div 11 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)
Venue: Longwood, Longwood V Brittany10:00,
Venue: Clonard, Clonard V Beragh Red Knights10:00,
Boys Div 11 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)
Venue: Moynalvey, Moynalvey V Parke10:00,
Venue: Boardsmill, Boardsmill V Cortoon Shamrocks10:00,
Sun 01 Jul
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills
Venue: Drumgath, Drumgath V Shamrocks18:00,
2018 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 1)
Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Portaferry11:00,
2018 East Down Minor Football League (13 a side) - Sponsored by McCartan Sportswear
Venue: Dromara, Dromara V Saul18:00,
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section C 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick
Venue: Ardglass GAC, Ardglass V Bredagh11:00,
Mon 02 Jul
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills
Venue: Mayobridge, Mayobridge V Bryansford19:30,
Venue: Páirc Liam Uí Ír, St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint V Downpatrick19:30,
Venue: Kilcoo, Kilcoo V Saval19:30,
Venue: Castlewellan, Castlewellan V Ballyholland19:30,
Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff V Burren19:30,
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills
Venue: Clann na Banna, Clann na Banna V Bredagh19:30,
Venue: Annaclone, Annaclone V Loughinisland19:30,
Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff V Glenn19:30,
Venue: Darragh Cross, Darragh Cross V Ballymartin19:30,
Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim V Longstone19:30,
Venue: Tullylish, Tullylish V St John's19:30,
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills
Venue: Kilclief Ben Dearg, Kilclief V Mitchels19:30,
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1)
Venue: Ballela, Ballela clg V Portaferry19:30,
Venue: Ballycran, Ballycran V Shamrocks19:30,
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2)
Venue: Ballyvarley, Ballyvarley V Carryduff19:30,
2018 East Down U16FL (Section A) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents
Venue: Loughinisland, Loughinisland V Saul19:30,
Venue: Downpatrick, Downpatrick V Aughlisnafin19:30,
2018 East Down U16FL (Section B) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents
Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim V Drumaness19:30,
Venue: Teconnaught, Teconnaught V St Paul's19:30,
2018 East Down U16FL (Section C) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents
Venue: Bright, Bright V Darragh Cross19:30,
Venue: Dundrum GAC, Dundrum V Ardglass19:30,
Venue: Dromara, Dromara V Kilclief19:30,
Tue 03 Jul
2018 South Down U12 Football league Div 3 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry
Venue: Valley Road, Longstone V An Ríocht19:30,
2018 South Down GAA Minor Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry
Venue: Atticall, Atticall V Clann na Banna19:30,
Venue: Pettit Park, Rostrevor V Longstone19:30,
Venue: Shamrocks, Shamrocks V Mayobridge19:30,
2018 South Down GAA Minor Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry
Venue: Drumgath, Drumgath V Eire Og19:30,
Venue: St John Bosco, St John Bosco V Glenn19:30,
Venue: Tullylish, Tullylish V An Ríocht19:30,
2018 Down GAA All County Minor Football League
Venue: Kilcoo, Kilcoo V Ballylough19:30,
Venue: TBC, Rossconnor Gaels V Liatroim19:30,
Venue: Ballyholland, Ballyholland V Burren19:30,
Venue: Bryansford, Bryansford V Carryduff19:30,
Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Clonduff19:30,
Venue: Downpatrick, Downpatrick V Castlewellan19:30,
2018 East Down Minor Football League (13 a side) - Sponsored by McCartan Sportswear
Venue: Bright, Bright V Drumaness19:30,
Venue: Dromara, Dromara V Kilclief19:30,
Venue: St Pauls, St Paul's V Saul19:30,

Share

Subscribe to read full newspaper »

Send to a friend

Please complete the following form to inform a friend about this page.

In order to process your information we must ask you to enter the letters in the image into the box:

CAPTCHA Image play audio version Reload Image

* Mandatory field - please complete