Sports

GAA CLUB FIXTURES

Tuesday, 3 April 2018

ARMAGH

Sunday (April 8) at 2pm, unless stated

Junior Football League
Newtownhamilton St Michael's V Corrinshego Thomas' Davis - Ref: Kevin O'Neill
Killeavy St Moninnes V Keady Michael Dwyersm - Ref: Jake Magill
St Patrick's Cullyhanna V Lissummon - Ref: Shane Murphy
Collegeland O'Rahilly's V Derrynoose St Mochuas - Ref: Kevin Gallogly
Dorsey Emmets V Clady Sean South - Ref: Ruan McKinstry
An Port Mór V O'Hanlons - Ref: Oisin McKee.

Intermediate League Division 2B
Tullysaran O'Connells V Middletown Owen Roes at 11.30am - Ref: Raymond Watters
Crossmaglen Rangers II V Peadar O Doirnín Forkhill at 1pm - Ref: Paul Boylan
Ballyhegan Davitts V Clonmore Robert Emmets - Ref: Seamus O'Neill
Shane O'Neill's V Eire Óg GAC - Ref: Patrick O'Neill.

Intermediate League Division 2A
Clan na Gael V St Paul's - Ref: Kevin Mc Cann
Mullaghbawn Cúchulainns V Carrickcruppen St Patrick's - Ref: Mairtin McGann
Culloville Blues GAC V Grange St Colmcille'sn - Ref: Padraig Hughes
Wolfe Tone V St Peter's - Ref: Oliver Hearty.

Senior League Division 1B
Silverbridge Harps V St Killian's GAC, Whitecross - Ref: Alan Taylor
Madden Raparees V Pearse Og - Ref: Stephen Murray
Tir na nÓg V Sarsfields - Ref: Gary Marshall
Annaghmore Pearses V Killeavy St Moninnes - Ref: Damian McConville.

Senior League Division 1A
Ballymacnab, Ballymacnab Round Towers V St Patrick's Cullyhanna - Ref: Philip Conway
Clann Eireann, Clann Eireann V Armagh Harps - Ref: Kevin Faloon
Maghery Sean McDermotts V Dromintee St Patrick's - Ref: Christopher Lennon
Crossmaglen Rangers V Granemore St Mary's at 3pm - Ref: Brian Canavan.

 

DOWN GAA CLUB FIXTURES
Tonight (Tuesday) at 6.45pm, unless stated

DOWN ALL-COUNTY LEAGUE - sponsored by O'Neill's

Down GAA All County Football League

Division One
Bryansford V Kilcoo
Downpatrick V Castlewellan
Saval V An Ríocht
Ballyholland V Burren
Rostrevor V Clonduff.

Division Two
Bredagh V Carryduff at 6.30pm
Loughinisland V Darragh Cross
Glenn V Tullylish.

Division Three
Dundrum V Ardglass
Glasdrumman V Atticall
Drumaness V Saul
St John Bosco V Shamrocks.

Division Four
Ballykinlar V St Paul's
Aughlisnafin V Aghaderg
Teconnaught V St Michael's.

Down GAA All County Minor Football League
Carryduff V St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint at 2pm
Castlewellan V Kilcoo at 3pm
Liatroim V Bredagh at 4.30pm.

Wednesday (April 4) at 6.45pm

2018 Down GAA Minor Hurling League
Ballycran V Ballygalget
Camloch Craobh Rua, Craobh Rua V O'Rahillys
Our Lady's & St Patrick's Knock, Bredagh V Michael Cusacks
Kilclief Ben Dearg, Kilclief V Portaferry.

Thursday (April 5) at 6.30pm
South Down U16 Football - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies

Preliminary League Section One
Ballyholland V An Ríocht
Saval V Shamrocks
Clann na Banna V St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint.

Section Two
Rostrevor V Mayobridge.
Longstone V Clonduff.
St John Bosco V Burren.

South Down GAA U16 Football League Division Two
Drumgath V Glenn
Burren V Eire Og
Annaclone V St Michael's
Tullylish V Atticall.

Friday (April 6) at 6.45pm
Down GAA All County Football League -Sponsored by O'Neill's

Division One
Burren V Rostrevor
An Ríocht V Ballyholland
Castlewellan V Saval
St Peter's GAA Warrenpoint V Bryansford
Clonduff, Clonduff V Mayobridge.

Division Two
Darragh Cross V Glenn
Carryduff V Loughinisland
Annaclone V Bredagh
Liatroim V Clann na Banna
Longstone, Longstone V St John's
Tullylish V Ballymartin.

Division Three
Drumgath V Dromara.

Division Four
Kilclief Ben Dearg V Bright.

Saturday (April 7)
South Down GAA Felix Darby Cup - at 6pm
Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry
At Drumgath, Mayobridge V An Ríocht.

Sunday (April 8) at 2pm
Down GAA All County Minor Football League
St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint V Castlewellan
Ballylough V Carryduff
Bryansford V Ballyholland
Bredagh V Burren
Downpatrick V Rossconnor Gaels
Kilcoo V Liatroim.

Down GAA U16 Hurling League - Division Two at 11am
Carryduff V Patrick Rankins.

South Down GAA U16 Football League Division Two at 4pm
Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry
Glasdrumman, Eire Og V Tullylish
St Michael's, St Michael's V Burren
Glenn, Glenn V Annaclone
Atticall, Atticall V Drumgath.

South Down GAA Football League (Section 1) -
Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry (11 a side)
St Peter's GAA Warrenpoint V Mayobridge
Shamrocks V Ballyholland
Rostrevor V An Ríocht
Clonduff V St John Bosco
Clann na Banna V Burren.

South Down GAA Football League (Section 2) -
Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry (11 a side)
St Michael's V Longstone
Mayobridge V Glenn
Annaclone V Eire Og
Aghaderg V Tullylish
Clonduff V St John Bosco
Atticall V Saval.

Share

Subscribe to read full newspaper »

Send to a friend

Please complete the following form to inform a friend about this page.

In order to process your information we must ask you to enter the letters in the image into the box:

CAPTCHA Image play audio version Reload Image

* Mandatory field - please complete