13 °CWed, 14

Down GAA club fixtures

Down GAA club fixtures
Steve Malone

Reporter:

Steve Malone

Email:

steve.malone@newrydemocrat.com

Wednesday, 17 October

2018 South Down U13 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry (15 or 13 a side)

Venue: An Riocht: An Ríocht V Clonduff, 7pm


Saturday, October 20

2018 South Down U13 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry (15 or 13 a side)

Venue: Burren: Burren V Mayobridge, 3:45pm.


2018 South Down U13 Football League Div 2 Sponsored by new Mourne Trophies Newry (15 or 13 a side)

Venue: Annaclone: Annaclone V St John Bosco, 3:45pm.

Venue: Ballyholland: Ballyholland V St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint, 3:45pm.

Venue: Atticall: Atticall V Rostrevor, 3:45.


2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O'Neills

Venue: Ballyholland: Ballyholland V Rostrevor, 2:30pm

Venue: Saval: Saval V Burren, 2:30pm

Venue: Downpatrick: Downpatrick V An Ríocht, 2:30pm

Venue: Clonduff: Clonduff V St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint, 2:30pm

Venue: Mayobridge: Mayobridge V Kilcoo, 2:30pm

Venue: Bryansford: Bryansford V Castlewellan, 2:30pm


2018 South Down GAA U11 Football League Div 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry (11 a side)

Venue: St Michael's: St Michael's V Drumgath, 3:45pm


Sunday 21 October

2018 South Down GAA U11 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry (11 a side)

Venue: Ballyholland: Ballyholland V St John Bosco, 11am


2018 South Down GAA U11 Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry (11 a side)

Venue: Saval: Saval V An Ríocht, 11am


2018 South Down GAA U11 Football League Div 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry (11 a side)

Venue: Atticall: Atticall V Aghaderg 11am.


2018 South Down GAA U11 Football League Div 4 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry (11 a side)

Venue: Ballyholland: Ballyholland V St John Bosco, 11am


2018 Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge Belfast

Venue: Páirc Esler, Newry: Bredagh V Liatroim, 4pm


East Down U13 Div 1A Championship Sponsored by Homecare Ventilation & Vacuum

Venue: Carryduff: Carryduff V Kilcoo, 11am


East Down U13 Div 1B Championship Sponsored by Homecare Ventilation & Vacuum

Venue: Bryansford: Bryansford V Saul, 11am


East Down U13 Div 2A Championship Sponsored by Homecare Ventilation & Vacuum

Venue: Castlewellan: Castlewellan V Teconnaught, 11am

Venue: Cherryvale: Bredagh V Drumaness, 11am

East Down U13 Div 2B Championship Sponsored by Homecare Ventilation & Vacuum

Venue: Loughinisland: Loughinisland V Darragh Cross, 11am


East Down U13 Div 3A Championship Sponsored by Homecare Ventilation & Vacuum

Venue: Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough: Aughlisnafin V Carryduff, 11am


East Down U13 Div 3B Championship Sponsored by Homecare Ventilation & Vacuum

Venue: Dundrum GAC: Dundrum V Bryansford 11am

Venue: St John's: St John's V Bredagh, 11am

Leave your comment

Share your opinions on Alpha Newspaper Group

Characters left: 1500

BREAKING