Results

Peter Bayne

Reporter:

Peter Bayne

Email:

peter.bayne@newrydemocrat.com

2021 Down GAA U17 HL (North)

Portaferry 12-23 Cuchuliann 0-3

Ballygalget GAC 7-18 Ballycran 2-9

2021 Down GAA U17 HL (South)

St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint 6-16 Ballyvarley 3-5

Liatroim 7-14 Craobh Rua 2-6

2021 Down GAA Betsy Gray Shield

Clonduff 1-20 Bredagh 1-9

Carryduff 2-18 Newry Shamrocks 3-10

Portaferry 4-21 East Belfast 3-9

Ballycran 4-19 St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint 1-11

2021 Down GAA U13 HL (Division 1)

Castlewellan 6-5 Portaferry 5-8

Ballygalget GAC 6-12 Ballycran 2-0

2021 Down GAA U13 HL (Division 2)

Kilclief 13-11 Patrick Rankin?s 1-4

Ballela CLG 1-8 Craobh Rua 4-6

2021 Corn an Duin (Group 1)

Mayobridge 2-13 Castlewellan 4-14

An R�ocht 1-7 Carryduff 1-8

Liatroim, Liatroim 0-3 Kilcoo 3-17

2021 Corn an Duin (Group 2)

Rostrevor 0-12 Longstone 1-9

Annaclone 0-11 Ballyholland 2-8

Ballymartin 0-10 St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint 2-13

2021 Corn an Duin (Group 3)

Glenn 1-18 Clann na Banna 0-6

Tullylish 1-9 Bryansford 3-11

Darragh Cross 1-20 Newry Shamrocks 0-7

2021 Corn an Duin (Group 4)

Clonduff 1-16 Bredagh 0-10

Downpatrick 3-15 Saval 2-10

Burren 6-10 St John's 0-3

2021 Corn na nGael (Group 1)

Bright 2-4 St Paul's 1-15

St John Bosco 3-10 Dromara 0-12

Ardglass 2-10 Drumaness 1-12

Teconnaught 0-8 Aughlisnafin 2-12

2021 Corn na nGael (Group 2)

Glasdrumman W/O Mitchels -

Aghaderg 1-18 St Michael's 0-8

Dundrum, East Belfast 0-8 Dundrum GAC 3-15

2021 Down GAA U15 FL (Division 1 - 15 a-side)

Bryansford 2-10 Mayobridge 1-13

Burren 3-10 Ballyholland 7-11

, St John Bosco 2-3 Carryduff 4-10

2021 Down GAA U15 FL (Division 2 - 15 a-side)

Drumgath 7-16 Rostrevor 2-9

Liatroim 9-14 Glenn 3-0

, Downpatrick 3-6 Castlewellan 5-9

Clann na Banna 3-7 Bredagh 4-8

An Riocht, An R�ocht 7-8 Teconnaught 3-9

U15 FL (Division 3 - 13 a-side)

: Darragh Cross, Darragh Cross 1-3 Saval 8-8

Loughinisland 3-10 Drumaness 3-17

Longstone 5-17 Aghaderg 0-3

Dromara 6-16 Tullylish 1-4

Atticall 5-13 St Patrick's Saul 1-5

(Division 4 - 13 a-side)

St John's 0-2 St Michael's 3-12

St Paul's 6-8 Bryansford 1-5

Dundrum GAC 4-8 Bredagh 2-1

Sun, 16 May,

Annaclone 2-7 Ardglass/Bright 11-13

2021 Down GAA Felix Darby PRFL (Section A)

S

: Burren, Burren W/O Ballymartin -

Sat, 15 May, Venue: Saval, Saval 3-14 St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint 4-10

Rostrevor 0-3 Ballyholland 3-8

Sat, 15 May, Venue: Bryansford, Bryansford 1-10 Mayobridge 0-13

(Section C)

Carryduff, Carryduff 10-14 Clann na Banna 1-3

(Section D)

Clonduff 2-24 Annaclone 1-5

Newry Shamrocks 3-5 Bredagh 1-15

2021 Down GAA Father Davies RFL (Section A)

Clonduff, Clonduff 4-8 An R�ocht 3-16

St John's 3-11 Drumgath 2-8

Longstone 3-9 Kilcoo 5-9

Leave your comment

Share your opinions on Alpha Newspaper Group

Characters left: 1500